Global Remedies

Ummelina Day Spa

Global Remedies

Lavender Harvest

...beautiful Organic French Lavender... Ummelina's most popular Authentic Aromatherapy Collection. Called the grandmother of essential oils, it cares for a multitude of physical & psychological problems. Everyone seems to love the pure organic lavender...with memories of the past and essences of the garden. A favorite for gift giving or your family.

featured product =

Lavender Aromatic Mist - 4 oz

Pure organic lavender is infused with purified water. Like a soft cooling rain from above, Lavender mists rejuvenate your soul and lift your spirits.
Price: $25.00

Lavender Bath Salts - 8 oz

Sea Salts, ground Lavender flowers, plant lipids, and pure organic Lavender essential oil blended together and captured in an Italian glass jar with wooden spoon.
Price: $25.00

Lavender Harvest Bath & Body Oil - 4oz

Transform your bath with this moisturizing and easily absorbed oil. Great for massage or after-shower hydration.
Price: $28.00

Lavender Harvest Home Shower Ritual

Lavender Harvest hand and body cleanser 16 oz. plus Lavender Harvest moisture 8 oz. With two body sponges for lathering foam. All in our gift bag, ready to go.
Price: $58.00

Lavender Harvest Moisture

A pure blend of seaweed & organic lavender essential oil, formulated into an easily absorbed moisture lotion base.
Price: $20.00

Lavender Harvest Organic Reed Diffuser

Diffuser reeds fragrance the air by allowing the highly concentrated Organic Essential Oil liquid to seep up through the reeds and evaporate.
Price: $35.00

Lavender Sea Salt Glow - 16 oz

The ultimate in aromatic body exfoliation with moisturizing oils, exfoliating sea salt, and the purest essential oil of lavender to leave your skin smooth and glowing.
Price: $38.00

Organic French Lavender Essential Oil 10 ml.

Lavender augustifolia...fresh, sweet floral scent. Excellent for healing burns, including sunburn, insect bites, rashes, cuts, headaches and skin conditions.
Price: $28.00

Organic Lavender Burning Sticks

Pure organic lavender essential oil is infused into ground wood on a bamboo stick.
Price: $10.00

Organic Lavender Harvest Hand & Body Cleanser

Organic, gentle and effect. No synthetic fragrance, colors or parabens. Pure & Healthy; your skin will tell the difference. Only the best for your whole family.
Price: $35.00

Organic Lavender Harvest Teas - 2 oz

Lavender helps lift mood, tonifies nervous system, and promotes sleep. Especially helpful for relieving tension headaches.
Price: $15.00

Travelers Shower Ritual Kit

NEW! Lavender Harvest and Well Being collection of Hand & Body Cleanser and Moisture. Travel sizes in a zipper bag with set of Body Sponges.
Price: $45.00

Zen with Lavender .5 oz.

Organic Lavender Essential oil, grown at 2700 feet, the highest fields of Province France, then blended with hydrating Grape Seed Oil. Easy to use, packaged in a copper roll on tube. Fits in pocket o...
Price: $20.00



All Essence of Ummelina Lavender Harvest herbs and essential oils are organic.

Lavender is a derivative of the Latin word "lavare", meaning, "to wash", and was a bathing ritual herb in Roman times.
With scientific research verifying its ancient uses, lavender is an essential component of any household first aid box. It is nicknamed the ultimate "first aid in a bottle".

The modern era of aromatherapy was dawned in 1930 when the French chemist Rene Maurice Gattefosse coined the term aromatherapy for the therapeutic use of essential oils. He was fascinated by the benefits of lavender oil in healing his burned hand without leaving any scars. He started investigating the effect of other essential oils for healing and for their psychotherapeutic benefits.

Botanical Name: Lavandula officinalis; Lavandula angustifolia

Other Names: Lavender, Garden Lavender, spike lavender, common Lavender

Parts Used: Flowers, which are steam distilled to produce the essential oil and dried to use in teas
Wish List Gift Certificates
Ummelina Day Spa